Swimming & Diving
    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to South Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/11/2014 03:57 PM
                                USD at SDSU - 1/11/2014                            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:49.61  
         1) Prasher, Sam J 19               2) Campbell, Emily A 21           
         3) Grimit, Nicole M 21             4) Dalin, Devonne A 22            
                      27.54       57.60 (30.06)     1:24.61 (27.01)     1:49.61 (25.00)
      2 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                       1:52.52  
         1) Shallberg, McKenna M 19         2) Hendricks, Jessie H 20         
         3) Young, Trina D 20               4) Caron, Kaylin L 22             
                      29.14     1:00.63 (31.49)     1:27.68 (27.05)     1:52.52 (24.84)
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:53.08  
         1) Smith, Maggie C 19              2) Nowlan, Berkley S 18           
         3) Knowles, Molly E 20             4) Pfauth, Allie L 18             
                      29.77     1:01.37 (31.60)     1:28.80 (27.43)     1:53.08 (24.28)
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:57.09  
         1) Stavely, Paige A 20             2) Klug, Alexis M 22              
         3) Veselik, Hannah V 19            4) Wannamaker, Corey J 21         
                      31.17     1:04.26 (33.09)     1:31.99 (27.73)     1:57.09 (25.10)
      5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x2:00.06  
         1) Schenk, Delaney N 20            2) Alitz, Emily M 22              
         3) Dailey, Kate M 20               4) Buberl, Torie L 21             
                      36.76     1:04.80 (28.04)     1:34.52 (29.72)     2:00.06 (25.54)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'D'                      X1:55.48  
         1) Buchholz, Elizabeth M 18        2) Boucher, Kelsey A 22           
         3) Wright, Emma M 21               4) Cook, Katie E 19               
                      29.07     1:07.85 (38.78)     1:29.38 (21.53)     1:55.48 (26.10)
     -- The University of South Dakota-SD  'D'                     X2:02.76  
         1) Olson, Summer M 19              2) Kjelden, Stacie H 21           
         3) Shroyer, McKenzie A 21          4) Engberg, Lydia R 20            
                      32.10     1:08.10 (36.00)     1:36.88 (28.78)     2:02.76 (25.88)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                            DQ  
         1) Overhue, Hadlie L 20            2) Smith, Kayce L 19              
         3) Zenner, Abby M 19               4) Foor, Shauna M 22              
                      29.10       59.34 (30.24)     1:26.86 (27.52)          DQ (25.09)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:36.49  
         1) Albu, Phil M 21                 2) Overman, John A 20             
         3) Wadsworth, Garth H 20           4) Bolinske, Ben P 20             
                      25.05       52.21 (27.16)     1:15.80 (23.59)     1:36.49 (20.69)
      2 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       1:37.76  
         1) McLain, Alex J 20               2) Desjardins, Yann J 21          
         3) Mikrut, Tony A 18               4) Hogue, Wil W 21                
                      25.30       53.89 (28.59)     1:17.00 (23.11)     1:37.76 (20.76)
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:37.78  
         1) Ford, Ian N 20                  2) Knowles, Jake D 19             
         3) Krysl, Colin R 21               4) Nelson, Jay M 20               
                      25.66       52.45 (26.79)     1:15.77 (23.32)     1:37.78 (22.01)
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:40.88  
         1) Bonicelli, Cory J 21            2) VanDike, Jaden C 18            
         3) Batchelor, Jonnie S 19          4) Tystahl, Nathan P 20           
                      26.87       53.92 (27.05)     1:18.49 (24.57)     1:40.88 (22.39)
      5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x1:43.15  
         1) Baye, Mitchell J 21             2) Hardy, Nathanael P 19          
         3) Hopson, Nicholas P 20           4) Mollet, Fisher J 19            
                      26.08       55.50 (29.42)     1:20.44 (24.94)     1:43.15 (22.71)
      6 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      x1:43.41  
         1) McGinnis, Connor J 19           2) DeDina, Josh A 19              
         3) Bierschbach, Jacob D 20         4) Jacobson, Daniel M 19          
                      26.86       55.82 (28.96)     1:21.87 (26.05)     1:43.41 (21.54)
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Budahl, Andee L           21 Jacks-SD                      10:38.77  
                      28.77       59.61 (30.84)     1:30.71 (31.10)     2:02.37 (31.66)
            2:34.16 (31.79)     3:05.79 (31.63)     3:37.49 (31.70)     4:09.14 (31.65)
            4:40.83 (31.69)     5:12.71 (31.88)     5:44.71 (32.00)     6:16.72 (32.01)
            6:48.92 (32.20)     7:21.25 (32.33)     7:53.44 (32.19)     8:25.61 (32.17)
            8:58.56 (32.95)     9:31.70 (33.14)    10:05.34 (33.64)    10:38.77 (33.43)
      2 Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                    10:47.44  
                      29.90     1:02.26 (32.36)     1:35.14 (32.88)     2:07.93 (32.79)
            2:40.15 (32.22)     3:12.21 (32.06)     3:44.31 (32.10)     4:16.54 (32.23)
            4:49.00 (32.46)     5:21.21 (32.21)     5:53.60 (32.39)     6:26.13 (32.53)
            6:58.66 (32.53)     7:30.98 (32.32)     8:03.80 (32.82)     8:36.57 (32.77)
            9:09.55 (32.98)     9:42.41 (32.86)    10:15.29 (32.88)    10:47.44 (32.15)
      3 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                    10:49.58  
                      29.52     1:02.03 (32.51)     1:34.91 (32.88)     2:07.70 (32.79)
            2:40.04 (32.34)     3:12.38 (32.34)     3:44.83 (32.45)     4:17.20 (32.37)
            4:49.87 (32.67)     5:22.44 (32.57)     5:54.90 (32.46)     6:27.71 (32.81)
            7:00.66 (32.95)     7:33.64 (32.98)     8:06.61 (32.97)     8:39.39 (32.78)
            9:12.11 (32.72)     9:45.06 (32.95)    10:17.91 (32.85)    10:49.58 (31.67)
      4 Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                    10:53.69  
                      30.37     1:02.64 (32.27)     1:35.35 (32.71)     2:08.31 (32.96)
            2:41.27 (32.96)     3:14.34 (33.07)     3:47.41 (33.07)     4:20.63 (33.22)
            4:54.11 (33.48)     5:27.66 (33.55)     6:00.80 (33.14)     6:33.92 (33.12)
            7:06.94 (33.02)     7:39.94 (33.00)     8:12.83 (32.89)     8:45.57 (32.74)
            9:18.14 (32.57)     9:50.60 (32.46)    10:23.08 (32.48)    10:53.69 (30.61)
      5 Hinton, Kendra A          18 Jacks-SD                      10:54.00  
                      30.29     1:02.82 (32.53)     1:35.97 (33.15)     2:09.04 (33.07)
            2:42.33 (33.29)     3:15.29 (32.96)     3:48.52 (33.23)     4:21.42 (32.90)
            4:54.49 (33.07)     5:27.90 (33.41)     6:00.78 (32.88)     6:33.78 (33.00)
            7:07.04 (33.26)     7:40.05 (33.01)     8:12.92 (32.87)     8:45.86 (32.94)
            9:18.42 (32.56)     9:50.72 (32.30)    10:23.05 (32.33)    10:54.00 (30.95)
      6 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   22 Jacks-SD                      11:02.21  
                      30.19     1:02.35 (32.16)     1:35.11 (32.76)     2:08.20 (33.09)
            2:41.47 (33.27)     3:14.70 (33.23)     3:47.84 (33.14)     4:21.06 (33.22)
            4:54.36 (33.30)     5:27.93 (33.57)     6:01.36 (33.43)     6:34.73 (33.37)
            7:08.39 (33.66)     7:42.06 (33.67)     8:15.49 (33.43)     8:48.96 (33.47)
            9:22.55 (33.59)     9:56.02 (33.47)    10:29.60 (33.58)    11:02.21 (32.61)
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                       9:54.35  
                      26.51       55.33 (28.82)     1:25.23 (29.90)     1:55.36 (30.13)
            2:25.35 (29.99)     2:55.39 (30.04)     3:25.49 (30.10)     3:55.83 (30.34)
            4:26.26 (30.43)     4:56.72 (30.46)     5:26.84 (30.12)     5:56.75 (29.91)
            6:26.68 (29.93)     6:56.90 (30.22)     7:27.48 (30.58)     7:57.82 (30.34)
            8:27.89 (30.07)     8:57.97 (30.08)     9:27.69 (29.72)     9:54.35 (26.66)
      2 Angerhofer, Chris R       19 Jacks-SD                       9:54.41  
                      26.49       55.50 (29.01)     1:25.18 (29.68)     1:55.26 (30.08)
            2:24.99 (29.73)     2:54.52 (29.53)     3:24.21 (29.69)     3:54.26 (30.05)
            4:24.10 (29.84)     4:54.25 (30.15)     5:24.63 (30.38)     5:54.90 (30.27)
            6:25.42 (30.52)     6:55.96 (30.54)     7:26.43 (30.47)     7:56.74 (30.31)
            8:27.16 (30.42)     8:57.46 (30.30)     9:27.05 (29.59)     9:54.41 (27.36)
      3 Barnes, Morgan M          20 Coyotes-SD                    10:10.08  
                      26.48       55.60 (29.12)     1:25.49 (29.89)     1:55.57 (30.08)
            2:25.17 (29.60)     2:55.05 (29.88)     3:25.10 (30.05)     3:55.51 (30.41)
            4:26.16 (30.65)     4:57.11 (30.95)     5:28.00 (30.89)     5:59.05 (31.05)
            6:30.21 (31.16)     7:01.59 (31.38)     7:33.08 (31.49)     8:04.54 (31.46)
            8:36.07 (31.53)     9:07.67 (31.60)     9:39.27 (31.60)    10:10.08 (30.81)
      4 Fenton, Adam R            18 Coyotes-SD                    10:15.32  
                      27.22       57.20 (29.98)     1:27.88 (30.68)     1:59.11 (31.23)
            2:30.59 (31.48)     3:01.88 (31.29)     3:33.46 (31.58)     4:04.91 (31.45)
            4:36.12 (31.21)     5:06.70 (30.58)     5:37.22 (30.52)     6:07.56 (30.34)
            6:38.32 (30.76)     7:09.27 (30.95)     7:40.24 (30.97)     8:11.76 (31.52)
            8:43.15 (31.39)     9:14.50 (31.35)     9:45.57 (31.07)    10:15.32 (29.75)
      5 Weinman, Nathaniel R      21 Jacks-SD                      10:29.11  
                      27.92       58.40 (30.48)     1:29.62 (31.22)     2:00.79 (31.17)
            2:31.65 (30.86)     3:02.81 (31.16)     3:34.32 (31.51)     4:06.00 (31.68)
            4:37.64 (31.64)     5:09.58 (31.94)     5:41.12 (31.54)     6:12.94 (31.82)
            6:44.90 (31.96)     7:17.01 (32.11)     7:49.37 (32.36)     8:21.71 (32.34)
            8:54.22 (32.51)     9:26.44 (32.22)     9:58.18 (31.74)    10:29.11 (30.93)
      6 Watson, Eli M             19 Coyotes-SD                    10:45.41  
                      28.18       59.34 (31.16)     1:30.90 (31.56)     2:03.33 (32.43)
            2:35.54 (32.21)     3:07.44 (31.90)     3:39.64 (32.20)     4:12.07 (32.43)
            4:44.19 (32.12)     5:16.67 (32.48)     5:49.38 (32.71)     6:22.91 (33.53)
            6:55.92 (33.01)     7:28.64 (32.72)     8:01.49 (32.85)     8:34.95 (33.46)
            9:07.86 (32.91)     9:40.84 (32.98)    10:13.90 (33.06)    10:45.41 (31.51)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grimit, Nicole M          21 Jacks-SD                       1:57.32  
                      26.79       56.18 (29.39)     1:25.99 (29.81)     1:57.32 (31.33)
      2 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                     1:58.37  
                      27.09       57.19 (30.10)     1:28.00 (30.81)     1:58.37 (30.37)
      3 Schuttinger, Sam C        19 Coyotes-SD                     1:58.44  
                      26.96       56.99 (30.03)     1:28.08 (31.09)     1:58.44 (30.36)
      4 Gilbertson, Selina A      22 Jacks-SD                       1:59.64  
                      27.32       57.13 (29.81)     1:27.83 (30.70)     1:59.64 (31.81)
      5 Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                     2:00.29  
                      28.18       58.30 (30.12)     1:29.47 (31.17)     2:00.29 (30.82)
      6 Bodnaruk, Julia M         18 Jacks-SD                       2:00.54  
                      27.26       56.83 (29.57)     1:28.23 (31.40)     2:00.54 (32.31)
     -- Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:07.82  
                      28.95     1:01.59 (32.64)     1:34.96 (33.37)     2:07.82 (32.86)
     -- Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:08.99  
                      28.67     1:01.32 (32.65)     1:35.42 (34.10)     2:08.99 (33.57)
     -- Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                    X2:09.07  
                      30.00     1:02.80 (32.80)     1:36.11 (33.31)     2:09.07 (32.96)
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Longhurst, Geoffrey B     19 Jacks-SD                       1:43.83  
                      24.34       50.41 (26.07)     1:17.51 (27.10)     1:43.83 (26.32)
      2 Yeager, Blake R           20 Jacks-SD                       1:44.82  
                      24.48       50.93 (26.45)     1:17.83 (26.90)     1:44.82 (26.99)
      3 Morrow, Jack W            21 Jacks-SD                       1:47.66  
                      25.00       51.91 (26.91)     1:19.91 (28.00)     1:47.66 (27.75)
      4 Knowles, Jake D           19 Coyotes-SD                     1:47.84  
                      24.83       51.48 (26.65)     1:19.22 (27.74)     1:47.84 (28.62)
      5 Guelcher, Alex S          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:51.38  
                      25.54       53.92 (28.38)     1:22.53 (28.61)     1:51.38 (28.85)
     -- Christensen, Weston E     19 Jacks-SD                      X1:52.49  
                      25.92       54.07 (28.15)     1:23.40 (29.33)     1:52.49 (29.09)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Prasher, Sam J            19 Jacks-SD                       1:00.90  
                      29.84     1:00.90 (31.06)                                        
      2 Overhue, Hadlie L         20 Jacks-SD                       1:01.34  
                      29.84     1:01.34 (31.50)                                        
      3 Shallberg, McKenna M      19 Jacks-SD                       1:02.32  
                      30.08     1:02.32 (32.24)                                        
      4 Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                     1:02.68  
                      30.42     1:02.68 (32.26)                                        
      5 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:04.33  
                      31.32     1:04.33 (33.01)                                        
      6 Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                     1:06.34  
                      32.44     1:06.34 (33.90)                                        
     -- Buchholz, Elizabeth M     18 Jacks-SD                      X1:02.35  
                      29.78     1:02.35 (32.57)                                        
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 McLain, Alex J            20 Jacks-SD                         53.24  
                      25.90       53.24 (27.34)                                        
      2 Ford, Ian N               20 Coyotes-SD                       53.60  
                      26.35       53.60 (27.25)                                        
      3 Albu, Phil M              21 Jacks-SD                         54.03  
                      26.72       54.03 (27.31)                                        
      4 McGinnis, Connor J        19 Jacks-SD                         56.99  
                      27.88       56.99 (29.11)                                        
      5 Baye, Mitchell J          21 Coyotes-SD                       57.60  
                      27.90       57.60 (29.70)                                        
      6 Mollet, Fisher J          19 Coyotes-SD                       57.74  
                      28.31       57.74 (29.43)                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell, Emily A         21 Jacks-SD                       1:06.03  
                      31.13     1:06.03 (34.90)                                        
      2 Smith, Kayce L            19 Jacks-SD                       1:07.38  
                      31.35     1:07.38 (36.03)                                        
      3 Hendricks, Jessie H       20 Jacks-SD                       1:09.84  
                      33.08     1:09.84 (36.76)                                        
      4 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                     1:09.92  
                      32.97     1:09.92 (36.95)                                        
      5 Alitz, Emily M            22 Coyotes-SD                     1:13.13  
                      34.60     1:13.13 (38.53)                                        
      6 Klug, Alexis M            22 Coyotes-SD                     1:14.25  
                      34.64     1:14.25 (39.61)                                        
     -- Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                    X1:15.77  
                      35.46     1:15.77 (40.31)                                        
     -- Kjelden, Stacie H         21 Coyotes-SD                    X1:17.79  
                      36.71     1:17.79 (41.08)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 VanDike, Jaden C          18 Coyotes-SD                       59.51  
                      28.02       59.51 (31.49)                                        
      2 Overman, John A           20 Jacks-SD                       1:00.60  
                      28.35     1:00.60 (32.25)                                        
      3 DeDina, Josh A            19 Jacks-SD                       1:01.72  
                      29.41     1:01.72 (32.31)                                        
      4 Desjardins, Yann J        21 Jacks-SD                       1:03.26  
                      29.86     1:03.26 (33.40)                                        
      5 Hopson, Nicholas P        20 Coyotes-SD                     1:03.41  
                      29.92     1:03.41 (33.49)                                        
      6 Jesse, Will J             20 Coyotes-SD                     1:08.27  
                      32.08     1:08.27 (36.19)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Young, Trina D            20 Jacks-SD                       2:12.50  
                      29.45     1:02.76 (33.31)     1:36.81 (34.05)     2:12.50 (35.69)
      2 Weihl, Fawn M             21 Jacks-SD                       2:14.22  
                      30.81     1:04.32 (33.51)     1:39.00 (34.68)     2:14.22 (35.22)
      3 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                     2:15.26  
                      29.77     1:03.94 (34.17)     1:39.45 (35.51)     2:15.26 (35.81)
      4 Wright, Emma M            21 Jacks-SD                       2:15.30  
                      30.33     1:04.03 (33.70)     1:39.31 (35.28)     2:15.30 (35.99)
      5 Knowles, Molly E          20 Coyotes-SD                     2:16.05  
                      29.68     1:03.36 (33.68)     1:39.02 (35.66)     2:16.05 (37.03)
      6 Dailey, Kate M            20 Coyotes-SD                     2:18.55  
                      31.30     1:06.26 (34.96)     1:42.56 (36.30)     2:18.55 (35.99)
     -- Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:20.88  
                      31.96     1:08.03 (36.07)     1:44.78 (36.75)     2:20.88 (36.10)
     -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                    X2:25.83  
                      31.27     1:07.98 (36.71)     1:46.98 (39.00)     2:25.83 (38.85)
     -- Kleiner, Erin M           19 Coyotes-SD                    X2:26.82  
                      32.28     1:09.61 (37.33)     1:47.65 (38.04)     2:26.82 (39.17)
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Krysl, Colin R            21 Coyotes-SD                     1:54.55  
                      24.98       53.71 (28.73)     1:23.63 (29.92)     1:54.55 (30.92)
      2 Wadsworth, Garth H        20 Jacks-SD                       1:57.24  
                      25.71       55.11 (29.40)     1:25.85 (30.74)     1:57.24 (31.39)
      3 Mikrut, Tony A            18 Jacks-SD                       2:00.47  
                      26.50       57.52 (31.02)     1:28.06 (30.54)     2:00.47 (32.41)
      4 Watson, Eli M             19 Coyotes-SD                     2:08.25  
                      27.98     1:00.86 (32.88)     1:35.26 (34.40)     2:08.25 (32.99)
      5 Bierschbach, Jacob D      20 Jacks-SD                       2:09.95  
                      28.06     1:00.67 (32.61)     1:34.54 (33.87)     2:09.95 (35.41)
      6 Batchelor, Jonnie S       19 Coyotes-SD                     2:14.78  
                      27.91     1:02.12 (34.21)     1:38.42 (36.30)     2:14.78 (36.36)
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dalin, Devonne A          22 Jacks-SD                         24.94  
      2 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                       25.31  
      3 Zenner, Abby M            19 Jacks-SD                         25.32  
      4 Schuttinger, Sam C        19 Coyotes-SD                       25.38  
      5 Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                       26.00  
      6 Foor, Shauna M            22 Jacks-SD                         26.25  
     -- Caron, Kaylin L           22 Jacks-SD                        X25.16  
     -- Wannamaker, Corey J       21 Coyotes-SD                      X25.39  
     -- Engberg, Lydia R          20 Coyotes-SD                      X26.48  
     -- Cook, Katie E             19 Jacks-SD                        X27.07  
     -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                      X27.11  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hogue, Wil W              21 Jacks-SD                         20.95  
      2 Bolinske, Ben P           20 Jacks-SD                         21.18  
      3 Jacobson, Daniel M        19 Jacks-SD                         21.95  
      4 Nelson, Jay M             20 Coyotes-SD                       22.39  
      5 Tystahl, Nathan P         20 Coyotes-SD                       22.85  
      6 White, Roger D            19 Coyotes-SD                       23.12  
     -- Guelcher, Alex S          20 Coyotes-SD                      X23.00  
     -- Hardy, Nathanael P        19 Coyotes-SD                      X23.42  
     
    Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Olesiak, Olivia M         20 Jacks-SD                        247.88  
      2 Hertting, Greysen N       19 Coyotes-SD                      232.13  
      3 Winston, Alecia G         19 Jacks-SD                        230.40  
      4 Zabel, Stasi M            19 Coyotes-SD                      229.05  
      5 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                      208.50  
      6 Zhorne, Brooke M          21 Coyotes-SD                     x132.53  
     
    Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kocourek, Clark J         21 Jacks-SD                        333.32  
      2 Gens, Dustin W            19 Coyotes-SD                      284.48  
      3 Florand, Connor A         21 Jacks-SD                        284.32  
      4 Batenhorst, Noah S        18 Jacks-SD                        272.71  
      5 Testa, Chase J            20 Coyotes-SD                      262.80  
      6 Stephens, Connor J        19 Coyotes-SD                      216.53  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dalin, Devonne A          22 Jacks-SD                         53.92  
                      26.21       53.92 (27.71)                                        
      2 Caron, Kaylin L           22 Jacks-SD                         54.23  
                      26.53       54.23 (27.70)                                        
      3 Gilbertson, Selina A      22 Jacks-SD                         55.82  
                      27.09       55.82 (28.73)                                        
      4 Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                       56.02  
                      26.89       56.02 (29.13)                                        
      5 Engberg, Lydia R          20 Coyotes-SD                       56.51  
                      27.47       56.51 (29.04)                                        
      6 Wannamaker, Corey J       21 Coyotes-SD                       57.39  
                      27.76       57.39 (29.63)                                        
     -- Bodnaruk, Julia M         18 Jacks-SD                        X55.96  
     -- Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                      X57.27  
     -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                      X58.03  
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bolinske, Ben P           20 Jacks-SD                         47.49  
                      23.43       47.49 (24.06)                                        
      2 Hogue, Wil W              21 Jacks-SD                         48.15  
                      23.28       48.15 (24.87)                                        
      3 Morrow, Jack W            21 Jacks-SD                         49.86  
                      23.91       49.86 (25.95)                                        
      4 Nelson, Jay M             20 Coyotes-SD                       49.87  
                      24.17       49.87 (25.70)                                        
      5 White, Roger D            19 Coyotes-SD                       50.13  
                      24.49       50.13 (25.64)                                        
      6 Tystahl, Nathan P         20 Coyotes-SD                       51.48  
                      24.77       51.48 (26.71)                                        
     -- Hardy, Nathanael P        19 Coyotes-SD                      X52.19  
                      25.10       52.19 (27.09)                                        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buchholz, Elizabeth M     18 Jacks-SD                       2:13.49  
                      31.88     1:06.21 (34.33)     1:40.33 (34.12)     2:13.49 (33.16)
      2 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                     2:13.76  
                      31.69     1:05.29 (33.60)     1:39.22 (33.93)     2:13.76 (34.54)
      3 Overhue, Hadlie L         20 Jacks-SD                       2:14.51  
                      31.62     1:05.83 (34.21)     1:40.39 (34.56)     2:14.51 (34.12)
      4 Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                     2:14.72  
                      32.20     1:06.35 (34.15)     1:40.69 (34.34)     2:14.72 (34.03)
      5 Prasher, Sam J            19 Jacks-SD                       2:15.59  
                      31.50     1:06.13 (34.63)     1:41.57 (35.44)     2:15.59 (34.02)
      6 Schuttinger, Sam C        19 Coyotes-SD                     2:15.95  
                      31.96     1:06.44 (34.48)     1:41.78 (35.34)     2:15.95 (34.17)
     -- Shallberg, McKenna M      19 Jacks-SD                      X2:17.00  
                      31.78     1:06.15 (34.37)     1:42.00 (35.85)     2:17.00 (35.00)
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jacobson, Daniel M        19 Jacks-SD                       1:55.50  
                      27.07       56.05 (28.98)     1:25.86 (29.81)     1:55.50 (29.64)
      2 McLain, Alex J            20 Jacks-SD                       1:56.47  
                      26.86       56.14 (29.28)     1:26.04 (29.90)     1:56.47 (30.43)
      3 Ford, Ian N               20 Coyotes-SD                     1:56.89  
                      27.01       56.33 (29.32)     1:26.69 (30.36)     1:56.89 (30.20)
      4 Albu, Phil M              21 Jacks-SD                       2:01.03  
                      28.26       59.75 (31.49)     1:31.35 (31.60)     2:01.03 (29.68)
      5 Bonicelli, Cory J         21 Coyotes-SD                     2:02.36  
                      28.65       59.45 (30.80)     1:31.39 (31.94)     2:02.36 (30.97)
      6 Baye, Mitchell J          21 Coyotes-SD                     2:08.52  
                      29.74     1:01.94 (32.20)     1:35.32 (33.38)     2:08.52 (33.20)
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell, Emily A         21 Jacks-SD                       2:21.50  
                      32.33     1:08.69 (36.36)     1:45.23 (36.54)     2:21.50 (36.27)
      2 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                     2:32.32  
                      34.38     1:13.25 (38.87)     1:52.49 (39.24)     2:32.32 (39.83)
      3 Alitz, Emily M            22 Coyotes-SD                     2:38.97  
                      35.73     1:15.68 (39.95)     1:56.57 (40.89)     2:38.97 (42.40)
      4 Klug, Alexis M            22 Coyotes-SD                     2:42.96  
                      36.59     1:17.88 (41.29)     2:00.77 (42.89)     2:42.96 (42.19)
     -- Smith, Kayce L            19 Jacks-SD                      X2:27.83  
                      33.88     1:11.38 (37.50)     1:49.35 (37.97)     2:27.83 (38.48)
     -- Hendricks, Jessie H       20 Jacks-SD                      X2:30.66  
                      34.32     1:12.60 (38.28)     1:51.31 (38.71)     2:30.66 (39.35)
     -- Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                    X2:42.50  
                      35.47     1:16.27 (40.80)     1:58.88 (42.61)     2:42.50 (43.62)
     -- Kjelden, Stacie H         21 Coyotes-SD                    X2:53.53  
                      38.95     1:23.59 (44.64)     2:08.63 (45.04)     2:53.53 (44.90)
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knowles, Jake D           19 Coyotes-SD                     2:11.53  
                      30.01     1:03.49 (33.48)     1:37.25 (33.76)     2:11.53 (34.28)
      2 VanDike, Jaden C          18 Coyotes-SD                     2:14.62  
                      30.39     1:04.87 (34.48)     1:39.59 (34.72)     2:14.62 (35.03)
      3 DeDina, Josh A            19 Jacks-SD                       2:18.20  
                      31.15     1:05.83 (34.68)     1:41.34 (35.51)     2:18.20 (36.86)
      4 Hopson, Nicholas P        20 Coyotes-SD                     2:20.76  
                      32.82     1:08.74 (35.92)     1:45.03 (36.29)     2:20.76 (35.73)
     -- Overman, John A           20 Jacks-SD                      X2:19.63  
                      30.56     1:06.04 (35.48)     1:42.89 (36.85)     2:19.63 (36.74)
     -- Desjardins, Yann J        21 Jacks-SD                      X2:20.14  
                      31.91     1:07.67 (35.76)     1:43.32 (35.65)     2:20.14 (36.82)
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Budahl, Andee L           21 Jacks-SD                       5:13.33  
                      28.34       58.87 (30.53)     1:29.90 (31.03)     2:01.24 (31.34)
            2:32.83 (31.59)     3:04.75 (31.92)     3:36.83 (32.08)     4:08.92 (32.09)
            4:41.44 (32.52)     5:13.33 (31.89)                                        
      2 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                     5:20.37  
                      29.33     1:01.66 (32.33)     1:34.48 (32.82)     2:06.96 (32.48)
            2:39.13 (32.17)     3:11.40 (32.27)     3:43.88 (32.48)     4:16.31 (32.43)
            4:48.94 (32.63)     5:20.37 (31.43)                                        
      3 Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                     5:21.03  
                      29.85     1:01.85 (32.00)     1:34.26 (32.41)     2:06.81 (32.55)
            2:39.36 (32.55)     3:11.83 (32.47)     3:44.41 (32.58)     4:16.78 (32.37)
            4:49.36 (32.58)     5:21.03 (31.67)                                        
      4 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                     5:23.76  
                      29.08     1:01.25 (32.17)     1:34.20 (32.95)     2:07.31 (33.11)
            2:40.53 (33.22)     3:13.60 (33.07)     3:46.57 (32.97)     4:19.14 (32.57)
            4:51.73 (32.59)     5:23.76 (32.03)                                        
     -- Hinton, Kendra A          18 Jacks-SD                      X5:23.60  
                      30.28     1:03.58 (33.30)     1:36.94 (33.36)     2:10.10 (33.16)
            2:43.02 (32.92)     3:15.63 (32.61)     3:48.13 (32.50)     4:20.41 (32.28)
            4:52.21 (31.80)     5:23.60 (31.39)                                        
     -- Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   22 Jacks-SD                      X5:26.45  
                      29.90     1:01.97 (32.07)     1:34.67 (32.70)     2:07.75 (33.08)
            2:40.96 (33.21)     3:14.24 (33.28)     3:47.37 (33.13)     4:20.67 (33.30)
            4:54.14 (33.47)     5:26.45 (32.31)                                        
     -- Weihl, Fawn M             21 Jacks-SD                      X5:26.68  
                      30.16     1:03.04 (32.88)     1:36.02 (32.98)     2:09.44 (33.42)
            2:42.61 (33.17)     3:15.54 (32.93)     3:48.57 (33.03)     4:21.55 (32.98)
            4:54.24 (32.69)     5:26.68 (32.44)                                        
     -- Boucher, Kelsey A         22 Jacks-SD                      X5:30.58  
                      29.45     1:01.45 (32.00)     1:34.21 (32.76)     2:07.14 (32.93)
            2:40.46 (33.32)     3:13.76 (33.30)     3:47.73 (33.97)     4:22.15 (34.42)
            4:56.81 (34.66)     5:30.58 (33.77)                                        
     -- Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                    X5:36.07  
                      30.24     1:03.06 (32.82)     1:36.35 (33.29)     2:09.96 (33.61)
            2:43.84 (33.88)     3:18.00 (34.16)     3:52.57 (34.57)     4:27.34 (34.77)
            5:02.11 (34.77)     5:36.07 (33.96)                                        
     -- Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                    X5:40.80  
                      30.46     1:03.99 (33.53)     1:38.00 (34.01)     2:12.50 (34.50)
            2:47.50 (35.00)     3:22.09 (34.59)     3:57.16 (35.07)     4:32.11 (34.95)
            5:06.62 (34.51)     5:40.80 (34.18)                                        
     -- Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                    X5:49.15  
                      31.29     1:05.28 (33.99)     1:40.00 (34.72)     2:14.94 (34.94)
            2:50.71 (35.77)     3:25.87 (35.16)     4:01.69 (35.82)     4:37.63 (35.94)
            5:13.70 (36.07)     5:49.15 (35.45)                                        
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Yeager, Blake R           20 Jacks-SD                       4:46.18  
                      25.77       54.34 (28.57)     1:23.02 (28.68)     1:51.84 (28.82)
            2:20.86 (29.02)     2:49.87 (29.01)     3:19.02 (29.15)     3:48.49 (29.47)
            4:17.63 (29.14)     4:46.18 (28.55)                                        
      2 Barnes, Morgan M          20 Coyotes-SD                     4:54.71  
                      26.29       55.33 (29.04)     1:25.19 (29.86)     1:55.34 (30.15)
            2:25.38 (30.04)     2:55.16 (29.78)     3:24.86 (29.70)     3:54.96 (30.10)
            4:25.19 (30.23)     4:54.71 (29.52)                                        
      3 Fenton, Adam R            18 Coyotes-SD                     5:02.07  
                      26.22       55.11 (28.89)     1:24.99 (29.88)     1:55.92 (30.93)
            2:27.10 (31.18)     2:58.05 (30.95)     3:29.19 (31.14)     4:00.46 (31.27)
            4:31.86 (31.40)     5:02.07 (30.21)                                        
      4 Bonicelli, Cory J         21 Coyotes-SD                     5:08.98  
                      27.26       56.87 (29.61)     1:27.20 (30.33)     1:58.32 (31.12)
            2:29.81 (31.49)     3:01.41 (31.60)     3:33.33 (31.92)     4:05.26 (31.93)
            4:37.38 (32.12)     5:08.98 (31.60)                                        
     -- Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                      X4:51.47  
                      26.34       54.73 (28.39)     1:24.35 (29.62)     1:54.30 (29.95)
            2:24.54 (30.24)     2:53.92 (29.38)     3:23.20 (29.28)     3:53.21 (30.01)
            4:23.17 (29.96)     4:51.47 (28.30)                                        
     -- Angerhofer, Chris R       19 Jacks-SD                      X4:51.86  
                      25.87       54.59 (28.72)     1:24.10 (29.51)     1:54.03 (29.93)
            2:24.31 (30.28)     2:54.51 (30.20)     3:24.01 (29.50)     3:53.56 (29.55)
            4:23.12 (29.56)     4:51.86 (28.74)                                        
     -- Weinman, Nathaniel R      21 Jacks-SD                      X4:59.33  
                      26.75       56.84 (30.09)     1:27.47 (30.63)     1:58.42 (30.95)
            2:29.07 (30.65)     2:59.48 (30.41)     3:29.73 (30.25)     4:00.13 (30.40)
            4:30.15 (30.02)     4:59.33 (29.18)                                        
     -- Christensen, Weston E     19 Jacks-SD                      X5:01.59  
                      26.81       56.54 (29.73)     1:26.87 (30.33)     1:57.38 (30.51)
            2:27.83 (30.45)     2:58.76 (30.93)     3:29.38 (30.62)     4:00.74 (31.36)
            4:31.75 (31.01)     5:01.59 (29.84)                                        
     -- McGinnis, Connor J        19 Jacks-SD                      X5:03.63  
                      26.89       56.76 (29.87)     1:27.09 (30.33)     1:58.12 (31.03)
            2:29.22 (31.10)     3:00.00 (30.78)     3:31.16 (31.16)     4:02.69 (31.53)
            4:33.60 (30.91)     5:03.63 (30.03)                                        
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Young, Trina D            20 Jacks-SD                         59.82  
                      59.82           59.82 ( )                                        
      2 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                     1:01.32  
                    1:01.32         1:01.32 ( )                                        
      3 Knowles, Molly E          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:01.98  
                    1:01.98         1:01.98 ( )                                        
      4 Dailey, Kate M            20 Coyotes-SD                     1:05.40  
                    1:05.40         1:05.40 ( )                                        
     -- Grimit, Nicole M          21 Jacks-SD                      X1:00.51  
                    1:00.51         1:00.51 ( )                                        
     -- Kleiner, Erin M           19 Coyotes-SD                    X1:01.24  
     -- Caron, Kaylin L           22 Jacks-SD                      X1:02.82  
                    1:02.82         1:02.82 ( )                                        
     -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                    X1:06.91  
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Krysl, Colin R            21 Coyotes-SD                       51.78  
                      24.06       51.78 (27.72)                                        
      2 Mikrut, Tony A            18 Jacks-SD                         52.69  
                      24.67       52.69 (28.02)                                        
      3 Batchelor, Jonnie S       19 Coyotes-SD                       56.15  
                      25.39       56.15 (30.76)                                        
      4 Guelcher, Alex S          20 Coyotes-SD                       57.06  
                      26.46       57.06 (30.60)                                        
     -- Wadsworth, Garth H        20 Jacks-SD                        X52.98  
                      24.54       52.98 (28.44)                                        
     -- Bierschbach, Jacob D      20 Jacks-SD                        X58.47  
                      27.26       58.47 (31.21)                                        
     -- Jesse, Will J             20 Coyotes-SD                      X59.31  
                      27.88       59.31 (31.43)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hertting, Greysen N       19 Coyotes-SD                      277.65  
      2 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                      232.65  
      3 Winston, Alecia G         19 Jacks-SD                        226.95  
      4 Zabel, Stasi M            19 Coyotes-SD                      217.72  
      5 Zhorne, Brooke M          21 Coyotes-SD                     x171.00  
     -- Olesiak, Olivia M         20 Jacks-SD                       X214.51  
     
    Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kocourek, Clark J         21 Jacks-SD                        306.98  
      2 Gens, Dustin W            19 Coyotes-SD                      255.01  
      3 Testa, Chase J            20 Coyotes-SD                      248.92  
      4 Stephens, Connor J        19 Coyotes-SD                      231.30  
     -- Batenhorst, Noah S        18 Jacks-SD                       X265.58  
     -- Florand, Connor A         21 Jacks-SD                       X306.30  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell, Emily A         21 Jacks-SD                       2:11.93  
                      30.03     1:03.87 (33.84)     1:39.84 (35.97)     2:11.93 (32.09)
      2 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                     2:17.25  
                      28.77     1:05.22 (36.45)     1:43.59 (38.37)     2:17.25 (33.66)
      3 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                     2:24.17  
                      30.71     1:09.86 (39.15)     1:51.42 (41.56)     2:24.17 (32.75)
     -- Smith, Kayce L            19 Jacks-SD                      X2:13.38  
                      29.27     1:04.79 (35.52)     1:42.60 (37.81)     2:13.38 (30.78)
     -- Hinton, Kendra A          18 Jacks-SD                      X2:19.39  
                      33.18     1:09.76 (36.58)     1:47.95 (38.19)     2:19.39 (31.44)
     -- Wright, Emma M            21 Jacks-SD                      X2:19.42  
                      30.01     1:07.22 (37.21)     1:47.56 (40.34)     2:19.42 (31.86)
     -- Hendricks, Jessie H       20 Jacks-SD                      X2:19.77  
                      31.43     1:07.63 (36.20)     1:46.20 (38.57)     2:19.77 (33.57)
     -- Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                    X2:21.00  
                      30.53     1:05.43 (34.90)     1:48.58 (43.15)     2:21.00 (32.42)
     -- Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:21.84  
                      30.76     1:06.83 (36.07)     1:50.74 (43.91)     2:21.84 (31.10)
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Krysl, Colin R            21 Coyotes-SD                     1:59.36  
                      25.18       56.63 (31.45)     1:32.11 (35.48)     1:59.36 (27.25)
      2 Longhurst, Geoffrey B     19 Jacks-SD                       2:00.33  
                      25.96       57.62 (31.66)     1:33.12 (35.50)     2:00.33 (27.21)
      3 Ford, Ian N               20 Coyotes-SD                     2:01.94  
                      27.25       57.24 (29.99)     1:33.33 (36.09)     2:01.94 (28.61)
      4 Mollet, Fisher J          19 Coyotes-SD                     2:04.95  
                      26.44       57.73 (31.29)     1:35.59 (37.86)     2:04.95 (29.36)
     -- Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                      X2:02.32  
                      26.59       57.06 (30.47)     1:32.97 (35.91)     2:02.32 (29.35)
     -- DeDina, Josh A            19 Jacks-SD                      X2:02.91  
                      27.06       59.60 (32.54)     1:34.78 (35.18)     2:02.91 (28.13)
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       3:39.62  
         1) Foor, Shauna M 22               2) Grimit, Nicole M 21            
         3) Gilbertson, Selina A 22         4) Dalin, Devonne A 22            
                      26.68       57.21 (57.21)     1:22.91 (25.70)     1:51.31 (54.10)
            2:17.43 (26.12)     2:46.09 (54.78)     3:11.73 (25.64)     3:39.62 (53.53)
      2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      3:44.00  
         1) McCrady, Linay K 21             2) Schuttinger, Sam C 19          
         3) Wannamaker, Corey J 21          4) Schenk, Delaney N 20           
                      27.69       57.34 (57.34)     1:23.16 (25.82)     1:51.54 (54.20)
            2:18.15 (26.61)     2:48.36 (56.82)     3:14.68 (26.32)     3:44.00 (55.64)
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      3:47.68  
         1) Yaw, Charlotte E 19             2) Kimmes, Cassie J 20            
         3) Kleiner, Erin M 19              4) Engberg, Lydia R 20            
                      28.50       58.94 (58.94)     1:25.99 (27.05)     1:55.26 (56.32)
            2:21.69 (26.43)     2:51.21 (55.95)     3:17.98 (26.77)     3:47.68 (56.47)
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x3:59.68  
         1) Vlach-Buller, Miranda K 20      2) Svendson, Rachel M 19          
         3) Bertels, Helena C 20            4) Knowles, Molly E 20            
                      29.56   1:02.55 (1:02.55)     1:31.02 (28.47)   2:03.01 (1:00.46)
            2:31.54 (28.53)   3:03.53 (1:00.52)     3:30.34 (26.81)     3:59.68 (56.15)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                      X3:44.53  
         1) Bodnaruk, Julia M 18            2) Prasher, Sam J 19              
         3) Overhue, Hadlie L 20            4) Shallberg, McKenna M 19        
                      27.25       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.86 (26.83)     1:53.04 (57.01)
            2:19.63 (26.59)     2:48.97 (55.93)     3:15.45 (26.48)     3:44.53 (55.56)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      X3:52.45  
         1) Weihl, Fawn M 21                2) Young, Trina D 20              
         3) Budahl, Andee L 21              4) Hinton, Kendra A 18            
                      28.53       58.68 (58.68)     1:26.67 (27.99)     1:56.66 (57.98)
            2:23.72 (27.06)     2:54.47 (57.81)     3:22.64 (28.17)     3:52.45 (57.98)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'D'                      X3:56.09  
         1) Buchholz, Elizabeth M 18        2) Boucher, Kelsey A 22           
         3) Cook, Katie E 19                4) Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B 22     
                      28.60       59.08 (59.08)     1:27.78 (28.70)   1:59.46 (1:00.38)
            2:27.35 (27.89)     2:58.22 (58.76)     3:25.45 (27.23)     3:56.09 (57.87)
     -- The University of South Dakota-SD  'D'                     X4:10.70  
         1) Bryant, Madison N 18            2) Kjelden, Stacie H 21           
         3) Dailey, Kate M 20               4) Olson, Summer M 19             
                      30.38   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:33.99 (30.55)   2:08.79 (1:05.35)
            2:38.14 (29.35)   3:10.52 (1:01.73)     3:38.84 (28.32)   4:10.70 (1:00.18)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       3:07.60  
         1) Hogue, Wil W 21                 2) Jacobson, Daniel M 19          
         3) Yeager, Blake R 20              4) Bolinske, Ben P 20             
                      22.64       47.05 (47.05)     1:09.15 (22.10)     1:33.88 (46.83)
            1:56.52 (22.64)     2:21.17 (47.29)     2:43.03 (21.86)     3:07.60 (46.43)
      2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      3:19.35  
         1) Knowles, Jake D 19              2) Nelson, Jay M 20               
         3) Tystahl, Nathan P 20            4) Barnes, Morgan M 20            
                      23.67       49.77 (49.77)     1:12.61 (22.84)     1:38.64 (48.87)
            2:02.35 (23.71)     2:28.99 (50.35)     2:52.72 (23.73)     3:19.35 (50.36)
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      3:28.88  
         1) Fenton, Adam R 18               2) White, Roger D 19              
         3) Hardy, Nathanael P 19           4) Guelcher, Alex S 20            
                      24.46       51.83 (51.83)     1:15.88 (24.05)     1:43.59 (51.76)
            2:08.50 (24.91)     2:37.16 (53.57)     3:01.13 (23.97)     3:28.88 (51.72)
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                     x3:32.55  
         1) Batchelor, Jonnie S 19          2) Jesse, Will J 20               
         3) Watson, Eli M 19                4) Baye, Mitchell J 21            
                      25.24       52.94 (52.94)     1:18.77 (25.83)     1:48.39 (55.45)
            2:12.67 (24.28)     2:40.60 (52.21)     3:05.07 (24.47)     3:32.55 (51.95)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                      X3:17.67  
         1) Wadsworth, Garth H 20           2) Mikrut, Tony A 18              
         3) Desjardins, Yann J 21           4) Longhurst, Geoffrey B 19       
                      23.29       48.03 (48.03)     1:11.70 (23.67)     1:38.42 (50.39)
            2:01.79 (23.37)     2:27.40 (48.98)     2:51.29 (23.89)     3:17.67 (50.27)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      X3:19.60  
         1) Albu, Phil M 21                 2) McLain, Alex J 20              
         3) Morrow, Jack W 21               4) Overman, John A 20             
                      24.37       51.16 (51.16)     1:14.68 (23.52)     1:41.00 (49.84)
            2:04.03 (23.03)     2:29.74 (48.74)     2:53.10 (23.36)     3:19.60 (49.86)
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'D'                      X3:29.09  
         1) Christensen, Weston E 19        2) Bierschbach, Jacob D 20        
         3) Weinman, Nathaniel R 21         4) Angerhofer, Chris R 19         
                      25.48       52.67 (52.67)     1:16.85 (24.18)     1:45.14 (52.47)
            2:09.82 (24.68)     2:37.32 (52.18)     3:01.80 (24.48)     3:29.09 (51.77)
    

    SWIMMING & DIVING
    SATURDAY, OCT 4
    Red vs. White Intersquad Meet
    Vermillion, S.D. 6:00 PM
    • Intersquad Meet
    FRIDAY, OCT 10
    Minnesota State --
    South Dakota --
    Vermillion, S.D. 5:00 PM
    • Season Opener

    Photo Store | Shop Now! Yippin Yotes