Swimming & Diving


    Recap

    Licensed to University of South Dakota
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/19/2013 03:24 PM
                    2013 USD vs. Iowa State University - 10/19/2013                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                          NT    4:24.85   11  
         1) Kucera, Kaylee E 19             2) Wistey, Imelda C 21            
         3) Kleiner, Elizabeth A 20         4) Paulson, Amanda D 20           
         1:42.55  2:22.08    30.29  1:04.67    27.56    58.10                  
      2 Iowa State University-IA  'B'                          NT    4:31.32    4  
         1) Loeschke, Bre J 20              2) Stearns, Ali L 20              
         3) Townsend, Savanna R 18          4) Evensen, Brooke J 18           
         1:41.31  2:25.92    30.52  1:06.28    28.04    59.12                  
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                 NT    4:33.36    2  
         1) Kirtley, Tayler N 18            2) Nowlan, Berkley S 18           
         3) Veselik, Hannah V 19            4) Schuttinger, Sam C 18          
         1:41.41  2:25.06    30.75  1:07.68    28.05  1:00.62                  
      4 Iowa State University-IA  'C'                          NT    4:36.29  
         1) Kinter, Michaela N 18           2) Wiltsie, Emily B 21            
         3) Krzeczowski, Hayley G 21        4) Fossum, Samanath J 20          
         1:46.58  2:27.64    31.25  1:07.68    28.94  1:00.97                  
      5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                 NT    4:48.15  
         1) Smith, Maggie C 19              2) Klug, Alexis M 22              
         3) Dailey, Kate M 20               4) Wannamaker, Corey J 20         
         1:41.39  4:48.15                                                      
      6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                 NT    4:49.08  
         1) Stavely, Paige A 20             2) Kleiner, Erin M 19             
         3) Knowles, Molly E 20             4) Buberl, Torie L 21             
         1:41.34  2:37.44    32.07  1:09.44  1:02.20                           
     
    Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                NT    9:33.86    9  
          32.06   34.47   35.30   35.77   35.92   36.04   36.22   36.50
          36.81   36.90   36.46   36.52   36.41   36.37   36.40   35.71
      2 Engel, Marissa C          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    9:38.07    4  
          32.57   35.88   36.30   36.59   36.49   36.11   35.90   36.30
          36.39   36.29   36.40   36.53   37.04   36.79   36.72   35.77
      3 Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                NT    9:40.56    3  
          56.47   48.48   36.76                   36.36   36.85   36.84
          36.66   36.92   36.57   36.46   36.63   36.71   36.32   35.79
      4 Gannon, Maria C           19 Iowa State-IA             NT    9:48.91    2  
          32.45   35.64   36.18   36.40   36.46   36.86   37.04   37.49
          37.72   37.23   37.51   37.81   37.90   38.10   37.74   36.38
      5 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                NT   10:27.26    1  
          33.36   37.22   38.21   38.66   39.22   39.25   39.74   39.68
          39.96   39.99   40.46   40.60   40.98   40.74   40.40   38.79
     
    Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Clarete, Karyl            18 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:06.21    9  
          29.66   31.91   32.26   32.38                                
      2 Deis, Sarah L             20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:11.63    4  
          30.92   33.85   33.89   32.97                                
      3 Kunkel, Kristy L          20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:11.73    3  
          31.38   33.98   33.70   32.67                                
      4 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:12.97    2  
          31.11   33.67   34.29   33.90                                
      5 Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:17.21    1  
          31.38   34.53   35.65   35.65                                
      6 Schuttinger, Sam C        18 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:17.72  
          31.44   35.07   34.99   36.22                                
     -- Engberg, Lydia R          20 Coyotes-SD                NT   X2:19.03  
          31.77   35.07   36.13   36.06                                
     -- Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                NT   X2:22.90  
          32.35   35.51   37.25   37.79                                
     -- Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                NT   X2:25.17  
          33.30   36.75   37.58   37.54                                
     -- Goudreau, Kenzie M        18 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:29.40  
          29.07   40.88   39.75   39.70                                
     
    Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Loeschke, Bre J           20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:07.18    9  
          33.04   34.14                                                
      2 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:07.90    4  
          33.67   34.23                                                
      3 Evensen, Brooke J         18 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:08.44    3  
          33.55   34.89                                                
      4 Kucera, Kaylee E          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:08.60    2  
          33.29   35.31                                                
      5 Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:10.58    1  
          34.27   36.31                                                
      6 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:12.53  
          35.30   37.23                                                
     
    Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wistey, Imelda C          21 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:12.31    9  
          34.56   37.75                                                
      2 Stearns, Ali L            20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:15.63    4  
          36.29   39.34                                                
      3 Childs, Megan J           18 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:17.87    3  
          36.58   41.29                                                
      4 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:18.45    2  
          37.00   41.45                                                
      5 Klug, Alexis M            22 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:22.74    1  
          38.72   44.02                                                
      6 Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:24.97  
          39.63   45.34                                                
     
    Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kleiner, Elizabeth A      20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:25.22    9  
          32.53   36.92   38.13   37.64                                
      2 Silberman, Shahar         22 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:28.36    4  
          33.61   37.51   38.42   38.82                                
      3 Dailey, Kate M            20 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:33.39    3  
          35.35   39.15   39.23   39.66                                
      4 Kleiner, Erin M           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:38.22    2  
          33.97   39.91   41.98   42.36                                
      5 Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:42.66    1  
          34.63   41.46   43.20   43.37                                
      6 Long, April J             20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:44.97  
          34.62   40.89   43.90   45.56                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Paulson, Amanda D         20 Iowa State-IA             NT      26.45    9  
      2 Townsend, Savanna R       18 Iowa State-IA             NT      27.54    4  
      3 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                NT      28.06    3  
      4 Wannamaker, Corey J       20 Coyotes-SD                NT      28.24    2  
      5 Rastall, Maddie J         18 Iowa State-IA             NT      28.39    1  
      6 Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                NT      28.77  
     -- Flatness, Alex L          19 Iowa State-IA             NT     X28.06  
     -- Krzeczowski, Hayley G     21 Iowa State-IA             NT     X28.49  
     -- Gustafson, Alex M         21 Iowa State-IA             NT     X29.19  
     -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                NT     X29.28  
     -- Engberg, Lydia R          20 Coyotes-SD                NT     X29.64  
     -- Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                NT     X30.19  
     
    Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hertting, Greysen N       18 Coyotes-SD                NP     263.10    9  
      2 Brouillette, Elyse D      19 Iowa State-IA         236.26     252.15    4  
      3 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                NP     239.85    3  
      4 Shepler, Courtney M       19 Coyotes-SD                NP     236.17    2  
      5 Dickinson, Julie A        18 Iowa State-IA         225.46     222.00    1  
      6 Stochl, Becky R           18 Iowa State-IA         169.50     179.78  
     -- Zhorne, Brooke M          21 Coyotes-SD                NP    X143.10  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Paulson, Amanda D         20 Iowa State-IA             NT      58.13    9  
          28.10   30.03                                                
      2 Evensen, Brooke J         18 Iowa State-IA             NT      59.82    4  
          29.01   30.81                                                
      3 Deis, Sarah L             20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:01.21    3  
          29.31   31.90                                                
      4 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:01.71    2  
          29.38   32.33                                                
      5 Schuttinger, Sam C        18 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:03.06    1  
          29.78   33.28                                                
      6 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:04.11  
          30.38   33.73                                                
     -- Krzeczowski, Hayley G     21 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:01.49  
          29.98   31.51                                                
     -- Goudreau, Kenzie M        18 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:02.97  
          30.22   32.75                                                
     -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:03.37  
          30.37   33.00                                                
     -- Rastall, Maddie J         18 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:04.05  
          31.06   32.99                                                
     -- Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:04.44  
          30.93   33.51                                                
     -- Wannamaker, Corey J       20 Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:05.03  
          30.37   34.66                                                
     
    Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Engel, Marissa C          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:19.88    9  
          33.49   35.73   35.96   34.70                                
      2 Loeschke, Bre J           20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:28.37    4  
          35.87   38.63   37.01   36.86                                
      3 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:30.52    3  
          36.38   37.95   37.96   38.23                                
      4 Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:31.75    2  
          35.94   38.59   38.92   38.30                                
      5 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:32.49    1  
          36.16   38.52   39.26   38.55                                
      6 Kinter, Michaela N        18 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:35.03  
          36.06   39.00   40.18   39.79                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wistey, Imelda C          21 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:40.95    9  
          36.20   41.06   41.59   42.10                                
      2 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:51.94    4  
          38.85   43.85   44.43   44.81                                
      3 Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    3:01.75    3  
          40.20   45.54   47.43   48.58                                
      4 Klug, Alexis M            22 Coyotes-SD                NT    3:03.10    2  
          40.53   46.88   48.03   47.66                                
     -- Wiltsie, Emily B          21 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:44.22  
          37.65   42.03   41.95   42.59                                
     -- Stearns, Ali L            20 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:46.69  
          37.76   42.16   43.41   43.36                                
     
    Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Clarete, Karyl            18 Iowa State-IA             NT    4:24.95    9  
          30.82   33.41   33.92   34.35   32.96   33.88   33.11   32.50
      2 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:41.40    4  
          32.35   35.04   35.76   36.17   36.27   35.79   36.00   34.02
      3 Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:42.23    3  
          32.21   34.92   35.72   36.14   36.16   36.14   36.24   34.70
      4 Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:46.90    2  
          32.92   35.69   36.37   36.62   36.49   36.47   36.69   35.65
      5 Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:54.50    1  
          32.90   36.52   37.59   37.26   37.67   37.53   37.49   37.54
      6 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:56.18  
          33.28   37.15   38.02   37.76   37.93   38.42   37.43   36.19
      7 Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    4:57.80  
          33.80   36.69   37.33   37.83   38.01   38.31   38.55   37.28
     -- Fossum, Samanath J        20 Iowa State-IA             NT   X4:36.13  
          31.79   34.18   34.55   34.90   34.71   35.25   35.87   34.88
     -- Gustafson, Alex M         21 Iowa State-IA             NT   X4:41.56  
          32.50   35.15   35.92   35.96   35.83   36.15   35.54   34.51
     
    Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kleiner, Elizabeth A      20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:05.87    9  
          30.58   35.29                                                
      2 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:08.21    4  
          31.27   36.94                                                
      3 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:08.76    3  
          32.75   36.01                                                
      4 Dailey, Kate M            20 Coyotes-SD                NT    1:10.55    2  
          33.68   36.87                                                
     -- Kucera, Kaylee E          19 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:05.98  
          30.50   35.48                                                
     -- Townsend, Savanna R       18 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:06.07  
          31.14   34.93                                                
     -- Flatness, Alex L          19 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:10.07  
          31.88   38.19                                                
     -- Knowles, Molly E          20 Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:10.19  
          32.33   37.86                                                
     -- Silberman, Shahar         22 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:10.71  
          33.66   37.05                                                
     -- Long, April J             20 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:11.59  
          33.39   38.20                                                
     -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:15.61  
          34.79   40.82                                                
     
    Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hertting, Greysen N       18 Coyotes-SD                NP     257.25    9  
      2 Brouillette, Elyse D      19 Iowa State-IA         252.00     235.20    4  
      3 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                NP     227.25    3  
      4 Shepler, Courtney M       19 Coyotes-SD                NP     217.87    2  
      5 Stochl, Becky R           18 Iowa State-IA         187.72     200.39    1  
      6 Dickinson, Julie A        18 Iowa State-IA         218.48     194.33  
     -- Zhorne, Brooke M          21 Coyotes-SD                NP    X138.98  
     
    Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Engel, Marissa C          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:27.58    9  
          32.65   37.58   44.15   33.20                                
      2 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:33.86    4  
          32.42   40.22   45.98   35.24                                
      3 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:35.97    3  
          33.19   39.80   47.28   35.70                                
      4 Kleiner, Erin M           19 Coyotes-SD                NT    2:37.35    2  
          33.08   40.46   48.10   35.71                                
     -- Kunkel, Kristy L          20 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:29.67  
          32.02   37.80   45.73   34.12                                
     -- Wiltsie, Emily B          21 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:31.95  
          33.42   40.23   42.05   36.25                                
     
    Event 16  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                          NT    1:48.23   11  
         1) Paulson, Amanda D 20            2) Townsend, Savanna R 18         
         3) Clarete, Karyl 18               4) Fossum, Samanath J 20          
           26.51    27.15    27.38    27.19                                    
      2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                 NT    1:55.68    4  
         1) Wannamaker, Corey J 20          2) Pfauth, Allie L 18             
         3) Kleiner, Erin M 19              4) Schuttinger, Sam C 18          
           28.84    29.03    29.53    28.28                                    
      3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                 NT    1:57.38    2  
         1) Engberg, Lydia R 20             2) Buberl, Torie L 21             
         3) Yaw, Charlotte E 19             4) Schenk, Delaney N 20           
           29.93    28.31    29.37    29.77                                    
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                 NT    2:04.27  
         1) Bertels, Helena C 20            2) Vlach-Buller, Miranda K 20     
         3) Bryant, Madison N 18            4) McCrady, Linay K 21            
           31.53    31.03    32.71    29.00                                    
     -- Iowa State University-IA  'B'                          NT   X1:50.58  
         1) Deis, Sarah L 20                2) Evensen, Brooke J 18           
         3) Kleiner, Elizabeth A 20         4) Rastall, Maddie J 18           
           28.31    27.29    27.02    27.96                                    
     -- Iowa State University-IA  'C'                          NT   X1:54.99  
         1) Goudreau, Kenzie M 18           2) Childs, Megan J 18             
         3) Flatness, Alex L 19             4) Gustafson, Alex M 21           
           29.07    28.98    28.14    28.80                                    
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
     
      1. Iowa State University               180   2. The University of South Dakota      117
    

    SWIMMING & DIVING
    SATURDAY, OCT 4
    Red vs. White Intersquad Meet
    Vermillion, S.D. 6:00 PM
    • Intersquad Meet
    FRIDAY, OCT 10
    Minnesota State --
    South Dakota --
    Vermillion, S.D. 5:00 PM
    • Season Opener

    Photo Store | Shop Now! Yippin Yotes