Track & Field
    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of South Dakota  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:12 PM
                  Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet - 2/8/2014               
                         University of South Dakota/Vermillion                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Spenner, Sami                Omaha                     7.63q  1 
      2 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached                7.69q  2 
      3 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota              7.83q  4 
      4 Carper, Carly                SD State                  7.86q  3 
      5 Fritz, Gina                  SD State                  7.99q  4 
      6 Armstrong, Terri             Omaha                     8.01q  3 
      7 Kott, Ravan                  South Dakota              8.07q  2 
      8 Shaw, Denneil                Omaha                     8.14q  1 
      9 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota              8.14   4 
     10 Nordeen, Mikenzie            U S F                     8.16   1 
     11 Trapp, Courtney              SD State                  8.16   3 
     12 Horacek, Payton              Omaha                     8.23   2 
     13 Albrecht, Courtney           South Dakota              8.25   4 
     14 Twite, Justine               South Dakota              8.43   1 
     15 Evers, Ashley                U S F                     8.43   4 
     16 VanDenBerg, Abbey            Mount Marty               8.53   2 
     17 Ripp, Jessica                Omaha                     8.53   1 
     18 Tucker, Nina                 SD State                  8.57   4 
     19 Viland, Megan                SD State                  8.61   2 
     20 Diggs, Madison               Omaha                     8.63   3 
     21 Stiansen, Grace              U S F                     8.69   1 
     22 Friesen, Sara                Dakota State              8.77   3 
     
    Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Spenner, Sami                Omaha                     7.52  
      2 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached                7.59  
      3 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota              7.72  
      4 Carper, Carly                SD State                  7.78  
      5 Fritz, Gina                  SD State                  7.97  
      6 Armstrong, Terri             Omaha                     8.00  
      7 Kott, Ravan                  South Dakota              8.06  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Spenner, Sami                Omaha                    24.67   4 
      2 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota             25.02   4 
      3 Carper, Carly                SD State                 25.26   4 
      4 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached               25.29   4 
      5 Kott, Ravan                  South Dakota             25.81   3 
      6 Fritz, Gina                  SD State                 26.36   4 
      7 Armstrong, Terri             Omaha                    26.52   3 
      8 Albrecht, Courtney           South Dakota             27.05   3 
      9 Nordeen, Mikenzie            U S F                    27.09   2 
     10 Liske, Nicole                Omaha                    27.10   3 
     11 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota             27.18   2 
     12 Homandberg, Kara             South Dakota             27.67   1 
     13 Tucker, Nina                 SD State                 27.93   2 
     14 Hagedorn, Marissia           SD State                 28.00   2 
     15 Twite, Justine               South Dakota             28.53   1 
     16 Viland, Megan                SD State                 28.84   1 
     17 Bowden, Briquelle            South Dakota             29.02   1 
     18 Leise, Emily                 U S F                    29.03   3 
     19 Davis, Caitlin               Mount Marty              29.15   3 
     20 Hill, Lauren                 South Dakota             29.61   1 
     21 Friesen, Sara                Dakota State             30.55   1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             58.16   2 
      2 McDonald, Kayla              SD State                 59.35   2 
      3 Garrett, DeAsia              South Dakota           1:00.34   2 
      4 Garrett, CiErra              South Dakota           1:00.80   2 
      5 Patterson, Jacleen           SD State               1:00.85   1 
      6 Klein, Evelyn                SD State               1:00.90   2 
      7 Foltz, Lori                  SD State               1:01.88   1 
      8 Watson, Tricia               South Dakota           1:03.21   1 
      9 McDonald, Jessica            SD State               1:04.37   1 
     10 Sveen, Kayla                 Dakota State           1:04.73   1 
     11 Sopko, Victoria              Dakota State           1:06.24   1 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Johnson, Tess                South Dakota           2:20.76   2 
      2 Kildow, Ashley               Omaha                  2:21.44   2 
      3 Konkel, Karley               SD State               2:21.92   2 
      4 Schmidt, Nicole              South Dakota           2:22.63   2 
      5 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           2:22.91   2 
      6 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota           2:23.20   2 
      7 Psota, Lauren                Omaha                  2:23.90   2 
      8 Peterson, Brooke             SD State               2:24.11   2 
      9 Thavenet, Alyssa             Omaha                  2:24.15   2 
     10 Feldman, Jessica             South Dakota           2:26.31   2 
     11 Meyer, Erica                 SD State               2:27.43   1 
     12 Hudelson, Jordyn             Mount Marty            2:28.86   1 
     13 Stiansen, Grace              U S F                  2:31.67   1 
     14 Feyereisen, Emily            South Dakota           2:31.81   1 
     15 Evers, Ashley                U S F                  2:32.07   1 
     16 Rietveld, Berkley            Mount Marty            2:32.68   1 
     17 Grimshaw, Lottie             South Dakota           2:33.27   1 
     18 Mezick, Jacqueline           Omaha                  2:33.73   1 
     19 Schlaikjer, Brittany         SD State               2:35.49   1 
     20 Mayfield, Karen              Mount Marty            2:42.89   1 
     21 Knobloch, Melissa            SD State               2:43.40   1 
     -- Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota               DNF   2 
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota           5:03.21   2 
      2 Eibs, Jessica                SD State               5:03.98   2 
      3 Strait, Lindsey              SD State               5:10.55   2 
      4 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota           5:12.29   2 
      5 Lawton, Laura                SD State               5:15.77   1 
      6 Waller, Britni               South Dakota           5:18.02   2 
      7 Feldman, Jessica             South Dakota           5:18.21   1 
      8 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota           5:20.44   2 
      9 Davison, Catherine           Omaha                  5:24.44   1 
     10 Anderson, Samantha           SD State               5:25.33   2 
     11 McLaury, Bobbie              SD State               5:28.55   2 
     12 Mayfield, Karen              Mount Marty            5:41.08   1 
     13 Grimshaw, Lottie             South Dakota           5:48.13   1 
     14 Knobloch, Melissa            SD State               5:55.30   1 
     15 Holmstrom, Carly             South Dakota           6:04.41   1 
     16 Moore, Emily                 Omaha                  6:27.53   1 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota          10:23.38  
      2 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota          10:29.14  
      3 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota          10:30.46  
      4 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          10:31.52  
      5 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota          10:32.09  
      6 Smelker, Katie               Mount Marty           10:32.97  
      7 Bruns, Lindsey               Omaha                 10:34.50  
      8 Grossenburg, Jenna           SD State              10:47.86  
      9 Rogers, Kristin              Omaha                 10:53.70  
     10 Schmidt, Avery               Omaha                 11:52.50  
     11 Gentles, Anastasia           Dakota State          13:01.18  
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hughes, Neveda               Unattached                8.68q  2 
      2 Spenner, Sami                Omaha                     8.72q  1 
      3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              8.81q  2 
      4 Townley, Kirsten             U S F                     9.03q  3 
      5 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Omaha                     9.07q  2 
      6 Robinson, Celeste            Omaha                     9.30q  3 
      7 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota              9.31q  1 
      8 Hagedorn, Marissia           SD State                  9.34q  1 
      9 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota              9.57   3 
     10 Watson, Tricia               South Dakota              9.58   2 
     11 Glesinger, Madeline          Omaha                    10.02   1 
     12 Bowden, Briquelle            South Dakota             10.09   1 
     13 Leise, Emily                 U S F                    10.50   2 
     14 Alexander, Amanda            Omaha                    10.57   3 
     15 Hill, Lauren                 South Dakota             10.66   3 
     -- Meister, Ali                 South Dakota                NT   2 
     
    Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Spenner, Sami                Omaha                     8.57  
      2 Hughes, Neveda               Unattached                8.61  
      3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              8.82  
      4 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Omaha                     9.06  
      5 Hagedorn, Marissia           SD State                  9.15  
      6 Townley, Kirsten             U S F                     9.16  
      7 Robinson, Celeste            Omaha                     9.22  
      8 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota              9.28  
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:58.03   2 
      2 SD State  'A'                                       4:04.31   2 
      3 Omaha  'A'                                          4:07.41   2 
      4 South Dakota  'B'                                   4:10.76   2 
      5 South Dakota  'C'                                   4:16.96   1 
      6 South Dakota  'D'                                   4:19.74   1 
      7 SD State  'C'                                       4:20.20   1 
      8 Omaha  'B'                                          4:22.33   1 
      9 SD State  'D'                                       4:25.10   1 
     10 Mount Marty College  'A'                            4:29.84   1 
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Glisar, Megan                South Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50 
      2 Wirth, Mary                  SD State                 1.69m    5-06.50 
      2 Derickson, Taryn             Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50 
      4 Olson, Kali                  SD State                J1.69m    5-06.50 
      5 Wagner, Ashley               SD State                 1.59m    5-02.50 
      6 Bowden, Briquelle            South Dakota            J1.59m    5-02.50 
      7 Kloth, Sierra                Mount Marty             J1.59m    5-02.50 
      8 Schreurs, Cailyn             SD State                 1.49m    4-10.50 
      8 Dearing, Heather             Dakota State             1.49m    4-10.50 
     10 Atkins, Elizabeth            Dakota State            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     -- Mack, Monique                SD State                    NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Firsick, Bethany             South Dakota             4.31m   14-01.75 
      2 Grove, Emily                 South Dakota            J4.31m   14-01.75 
      3 Mills, Madison               South Dakota             4.01m   13-01.75 
      4 Wilkes, Hunter               South Dakota             3.81m   12-06.00 
      5 Harano, Sophie               U S F                    3.61m   11-10.00 
      6 Sawtelle, Katlyn             U S F                   J3.61m   11-10.00 
      7 Linder, Hannah               U S F                    3.36m   11-00.25 
      7 Slaubaugh, Samantha          U S F                    3.36m   11-00.25 
      8 Crandall, Courtney           U S F                   J3.36m   11-00.25 
     10 Muller, Megan                U S F                    3.21m   10-06.25 
     10 Rutcosky, Katie              U S F                    3.21m   10-06.25 
     10 Amdahl, Logan                SD State                 3.21m   10-06.25 
     -- Starzec, Tara                U S F                       NH            
     -- Trapp, Courtney              SD State                    NH            
     -- Molitor, Elizabeth           SD State                    NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Omaha                    5.73m   18-09.75 
      2 Carper, Carly                SD State                 5.65m   18-06.50 
      3 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota             5.60m   18-04.50 
      4 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached              J5.60m   18-04.50 
      5 Horacek, Payton              Omaha                    5.22m   17-01.50 
      6 Liske, Nicole                Omaha                    5.20m   17-00.75 
      7 Elston, Lindsay              U S F                    5.17m   16-11.50 
      8 VanDenBerg, Abbey            Mount Marty              5.09m   16-08.50 
      9 Stephens, Jenna              SD State                 4.90m   16-01.00 
     10 Schreurs, Cailyn             SD State                 4.89m   16-00.50 
     11 Johnson, Rachael             South Dakota             4.79m   15-08.75 
     11 Homandberg, Kara             South Dakota             4.79m   15-08.75 
     13 Haines, Ali                  South Dakota             4.76m   15-07.50 
     14 Haase, Emily                 South Dakota             4.70m   15-05.00 
     15 Bowden, Briquelle            South Dakota             4.64m   15-02.75 
     16 Alexander, Amanda            Omaha                    4.55m   14-11.25 
     17 Twite, Justine               South Dakota             4.50m   14-09.25 
     18 Fedor, Sadie                 Mount Marty              4.44m   14-07.00 
     19 Mack, Monique                SD State                 4.41m   14-05.75 
     20 Woitzel, Macy                Omaha                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     21 Leise, Emily                 U S F                    4.33m   14-02.50 
     22 Diggs, Madison               Omaha                    4.20m   13-09.50 
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wolter, Kenna                Unattached              12.72m   41-08.75 
      2 Thompson, Ashley             South Dakota            11.80m   38-08.75 
      3 Shaw, Denneil                Omaha                   11.73m   38-06.00 
      4 Stephens, Jenna              SD State                11.19m   36-08.50 
      5 VanDenBerg, Abbey            Mount Marty             11.06m   36-03.50 
      6 Townley, Kirsten             U S F                   11.04m   36-02.75 
      7 Ferguson, Katie              South Dakota            10.75m   35-03.25 
      8 Haines, Ali                  South Dakota            10.74m   35-03.00 
      9 Elston, Lindsay              U S F                   10.61m   34-09.75 
     10 Liske, Nicole                Omaha                   10.56m   34-07.75 
     11 Haase, Emily                 South Dakota             9.95m   32-07.75 
     12 Fedor, Sadie                 Mount Marty              9.92m   32-06.50 
     12 Kloth, Sierra                Mount Marty              9.92m   32-06.50 
     -- Ripp, Jessica                Omaha                     FOUL            
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Assmus, Shelby               SD State                13.81m   45-03.75 
      2 Waldner, Danielle            South Dakota            13.75m   45-01.50 
      3 Janovy, Breanna              South Dakota            13.35m   43-09.75 
      4 Johnson, Kayla               South Dakota            13.28m   43-07.00 
      5 Dennis, Meghan               South Dakota            13.23m   43-05.00 
      6 Sumption, Trisha             SD State                13.19m   43-03.25 
      7 Januschka, Kae               SD State                12.90m   42-04.00 
      8 Steele, Hannah               U S F                   12.87m   42-02.75 
      9 Conlin, Amanda               Omaha                   12.31m   40-04.75 
     10 Thompson, Liz                Omaha                   12.13m   39-09.75 
     11 Poppen, Amanda               U S F                   11.96m   39-03.00 
     12 Lester, Kayla                South Dakota            11.77m   38-07.50 
     13 Cross, Allison               Mount Marty             11.45m   37-06.75 
     14 Adams, Megan                 Omaha                   11.44m   37-06.50 
     15 Zanini, Silvia               SD State                11.31m   37-01.25 
     16 Wright, Cassidy              U S F                   11.05m   36-03.00 
     16 Schild, Clara                Dakota State            11.05m   36-03.00 
     18 Ostrem, Ashley               U S F                   10.72m   35-02.00 
     19 Currey, Ashley               Dakota State            10.38m   34-00.75 
     20 Viesselman, Kelci            Dakota State            10.10m   33-01.75 
     21 Hoff, Kelli                  U S F                    9.84m   32-03.50 
     22 Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State             9.77m   32-00.75 
     23 Schreurs, Cailyn             SD State                 8.68m   28-05.75 
     -- Johnson, McKenzie            Unattached                FOUL            
     -- Hinseth, Haley               U S F                     FOUL            
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Paulzine, Amy                SD State                17.38m   57-00.25 
      2 Assmus, Shelby               SD State                17.02m   55-10.25 
      3 Johnson, Kayla               South Dakota            16.83m   55-02.75 
      4 Johnson, McKenzie            Unattached              16.06m   52-08.25 
      5 Thompson, Liz                Omaha                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      6 Lester, Kayla                South Dakota            15.09m   49-06.25 
      7 Steele, Hannah               U S F                   14.67m   48-01.75 
      8 Sumption, Trisha             SD State                14.62m   47-11.75 
      9 Waldner, Danielle            South Dakota            14.43m   47-04.25 
     10 Currey, Ashley               Dakota State            13.95m   45-09.25 
     11 Janovy, Breanna              South Dakota            13.92m   45-08.00 
     12 McMacken, Kaylee             U S F                   13.87m   45-06.25 
     13 Dennis, Meghan               South Dakota            13.50m   44-03.50 
     14 Januschka, Kae               SD State                13.30m   43-07.75 
     15 Cross, Allison               Mount Marty             13.28m   43-07.00 
     16 Poppen, Amanda               U S F                   13.27m   43-06.50 
     17 Dwyer, Shayna                Dakota State            13.15m   43-01.75 
     18 Adams, Megan                 Omaha                   12.21m   40-00.75 
     19 Hinseth, Haley               U S F                   12.10m   39-08.50 
     20 Sawtelle, Callan             U S F                   11.88m   38-11.75 
     21 Zanini, Silvia               SD State                11.86m   38-11.00 
     22 Ostrem, Ashley               U S F                   11.43m   37-06.00 
     23 Schild, Clara                Dakota State            11.34m   37-02.50 
     24 Viesselman, Kelci            Dakota State            11.29m   37-00.50 
     25 Tinklenberg, Kelly           South Dakota            11.25m   36-11.00 
     26 Wright, Cassidy              U S F                   10.91m   35-09.50 
     27 Hoff, Kelli                  U S F                   10.38m   34-00.75 
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Boomsma, Seth                Dakota State              6.86q  4 
      2 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              6.96q  1 
      3 Burrus, Michael              Unattached                6.96q  2 
      4 Thony, Jack                  South Dakota              7.10q  4 
      5 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       U S F                     7.10q  3 
      6 Kennedy, LeAndre             SD State                  7.10q  2 
      7 Worden, Luke                 South Dakota              7.12q  1 
      8 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota              7.16q  3 
      9 Carlson, Spencer             Dakota State              7.16   4 
     10 Rothering, Zach              South Dakota              7.18   4 
     11 Arnold, Bo                   SD State                  7.18   1 
     12 Hargrove, Martin             Dakota State              7.25   1 
     13 Jacobsen, Trevor             Dakota State              7.31   3 
     14 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota              7.33   4 
     15 Helgelien, Dion              U S F                     7.35   2 
     16 Broadway, Laron              SD State                  7.37   2 
     17 Nelson, Steve                Unattached                7.46   1 
     18 Kohlhof, Kory                SD State                  7.55   1 
     19 Eberle, Cory                 U S F                     7.72   1 
     20 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota              7.74   2 
     21 Marquez, Mauricio            Mount Marty               7.85   3 
     -- Bednar, Joe                  SD State                    FS   3 
     -- Lewin, Teivaskie             South Dakota                FS   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Boomsma, Seth                Dakota State              6.81  
      2 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              6.89  
      3 Burrus, Michael              Unattached                7.02  
      4 Kennedy, LeAndre             SD State                  7.03  
      5 Worden, Luke                 South Dakota              7.10  
      6 Thony, Jack                  South Dakota              7.12  
      7 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota              7.12  
      8 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       U S F                     7.32  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Lewin, Teivaskie             South Dakota             22.06   6 
      2 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota             22.22   6 
      3 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             22.41   5 
      4 Thony, Jack                  South Dakota             22.62   5 
      5 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             22.67   5 
      6 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       U S F                    22.68   6 
      7 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota             22.73   6 
      8 Roh, Jacob                   South Dakota             22.81   5 
      9 Dunn, Jesse                  SD State                 22.84   5 
     10 Rothering, Zach              South Dakota             23.02   4 
     11 Halverson, Adam              SD State                 23.07   4 
     12 Jacobsen, Trevor             Dakota State             23.52   4 
     13 Kohlhof, Kory                SD State                 23.57   6 
     14 Bednar, Joe                  SD State                 23.57   4 
     15 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota             23.60   1 
     16 Winkels, Levi                SD State                 23.87   3 
     17 Clark, Edward                Dakota State             23.94   2 
     18 Helgelien, Dion              U S F                    24.22   2 
     19 Broadway, Laron              SD State                 24.60   3 
     20 Trestrail, Mitch             Dakota State             24.72   2 
     21 Houdek, Jordan               Mount Marty              25.42   2 
     22 Humbert, Sky                 Unattached               25.79   1 
     23 Marquez, Mauricio            Mount Marty              25.82   2 
     24 Ulmer, Logan                 Mount Marty              26.02   2 
     25 Bierwagen, Mychal            Mount Marty              26.10   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Husman, Marc                 SD State                 50.45   4 
      2 Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota             50.70   4 
      3 Sternhagen, Tyler            South Dakota             50.70   4 
      4 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb       U S F                    51.09   3 
      5 Moeller, Mark                Dakota State             51.25   3 
      6 Townsend, Tanner             U S F                    51.87   1 
      7 Wiemann, Alex                SD State                 52.31   3 
      8 Eberle, Cory                 U S F                    52.33   2 
      9 Halverson, Adam              SD State                 52.64   2 
     10 Winkels, Levi                SD State                 52.83   2 
     11 Dunn, Jesse                  SD State                 53.36   3 
     12 Trestrail, Mitch             Dakota State             54.80   2 
     13 Tejada, Claudio              Dakota State             54.85   1 
     14 Truman, Jared                Dakota State             55.42   1 
     15 Knutson, Brandon             Dakota State             55.87   1 
     16 Humbert, Sky                 Unattached               56.79   1 
     17 Ulmer, Logan                 Mount Marty              57.39   1 
     -- Roh, Jacob                   South Dakota                FS   4 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           1:54.18   2 
      2 Dojiok, Mach                 South Dakota           1:55.12   2 
      3 Slaba, Dylan                 SD State               1:58.67   2 
      4 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota           1:58.98   2 
      5 Lopez, Samuel                Mount Marty            1:59.79   2 
      6 Swenson, Ryan                SD State               1:59.87   1 
      7 VanKeulen, Grant             SD State               2:00.91   1 
      8 Hacker, Wilson               Unattached             2:01.15   1 
      9 Monson, Josh                 Unattached             2:02.88   2 
     10 Houdek, Jordan               Mount Marty            2:04.15   1 
     11 Sutton, Jared                Dakota State           2:04.73   1 
     12 Blaschke, Gage               Mount Marty            2:05.68   1 
     13 Petrich, Christian           Mount Marty            2:09.38   1 
     14 Bierwagen, Mychal            Mount Marty            2:09.76   1 
     15 Lawrence, William            Mount Marty            2:39.31   1 
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           4:14.80  
      2 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota           4:19.64  
      3 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           4:24.12  
      4 Musa, Mubarik                South Dakota           4:24.20  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           8:40.08  
      2 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota           8:44.75  
      3 Musa, Mubarik                South Dakota           8:49.43  
      4 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota           8:52.05  
      5 Dewald, Matt                 Unattached             8:53.80  
      6 Hohenthaner, Alex            Unattached             8:57.55  
      7 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State           9:09.97  
      8 Jongeling, Duane             Unattached             9:14.62  
      9 Falcon, Peter                Unattached             9:15.77  
     10 Pater, Jordan                Mount Marty            9:17.43  
     11 Hauge, Taylor                Dakota State           9:32.81  
     12 Orlow, Jensen                SD State               9:41.25  
     13 Carson, Michael              Dakota State           9:42.95  
     14 Marquart, Ethan              Unattached            10:05.71  
     15 Oye, Ryan                    Mount Marty           10:13.75  
     16 Hemphill, Caleb              Dakota State          10:32.90  
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.42q  1 
      2 Ely, Zach                    Dakota State              8.59q  2 
      3 Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota              8.73q  2 
      4 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota              8.83q  1 
      5 Thomsen, Jared               SD State                  8.91q  1 
      6 Priebe, Traxton              SD State                  8.94q  1 
      7 Sotir, David                 Dakota State              8.96q  2 
      8 Clark, Edward                Dakota State              8.97q  2 
      9 Mercil, Bennett              SD State                  9.06   2 
     10 Ulmer, Logan                 Mount Marty               9.29   1 
     11 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota              9.37   2 
     
    Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.28  
      2 Ely, Zach                    Dakota State              8.54  
      3 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota              8.75  
      4 Priebe, Traxton              SD State                  8.89  
      5 Thomsen, Jared               SD State                  8.89  
      6 Sotir, David                 Dakota State              8.94  
      7 Clark, Edward                Dakota State              8.96  
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:22.85  
      2 South Dakota  'B'                                   3:26.80  
      3 SD State  'A'                                       3:27.57  
      4 SD State  'B'                                       3:33.39  
      5 Dakota State  'A'                                   3:39.71  
      6 Mount Marty College  'A'                            3:46.53  
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota             1.95m    6-04.75 
      1 Frank, Tyler                 South Dakota             1.95m    6-04.75 
      3 Sanderson, Jake              SD State                 1.90m    6-02.75 
      3 Berg, Connor                 SD State                 1.90m    6-02.75 
      5 Koosman, Zach                SD State                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Greenman, Scott              U S F                    5.05m   16-06.75 
      2 Chapman, Peter               South Dakota            J5.05m   16-06.75 
      3 Gran, Jagger                 U S F                    4.85m   15-11.00 
      4 Perkins, Preston             South Dakota            J4.85m   15-11.00 
      5 Jensen, Chase                U S F                    4.55m   14-11.00 
      6 Schaefer, Nathaniel          SD State                J4.55m   14-11.00 
      7 Zebedee, Jacob               U S F                    4.40m   14-05.25 
      8 Mercil, Bennett              SD State                 4.25m   13-11.25 
      9 Branig, Bryan                Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25 
     10 Hajek, Tyler                 SD State                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     10 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota             4.10m   13-05.25 
     12 Lewis, Seth                  U S F                    3.95m   12-11.50 
     -- Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota                NH            
     -- Rogers, Brandon              U S F                       NH            
     -- Hohenthaner, Neil            Unattached                  NH            
     -- Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota                NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             7.04m   23-01.25 
      2 Ary, Jeremiah                SD State                 6.75m   22-01.75 
      3 Fitzsimmons, Connor          South Dakota             6.62m   21-08.75 
      4 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota             6.41m   21-00.50 
      5 Koosman, Zach                SD State                 6.19m   20-03.75 
      6 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota             5.87m   19-03.25 
      7 Hohenthaner, Neil            Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25 
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Fitzsimmons, Connor          South Dakota            13.52m   44-04.25 
      2 Schaffer, Austin             U S F                   13.36m   43-10.00 
      3 Ary, Jeremiah                SD State                13.34m   43-09.25 
      4 Sanderson, Jake              SD State                13.19m   43-03.25 
      5 Koosman, Zach                SD State                12.80m   42-00.00 
      6 Nelson, Ben                  U S F                   12.28m   40-03.50 
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota            18.11m   59-05.00 
      2 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            17.98m   59-00.00 
      3 Valind, Dustin               South Dakota            15.41m   50-06.75 
      4 Benson, Austin               SD State                14.61m   47-11.25 
      5 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            13.87m   45-06.25 
      6 Anderson, Kyle               SD State                13.61m   44-08.00 
      7 Schmidt, Steve               Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50 
      8 Mueller, Jordan              U S F                   12.77m   41-10.75 
      9 Roby, Brady                  U S F                   11.82m   38-09.50 
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota            17.71m   58-01.25 
      2 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            16.59m   54-05.25 
      3 Ackman, Ryan                 SD State                16.02m   52-06.75 
      4 Mack, Cullen                 SD State                15.81m   51-10.50 
      5 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            15.77m   51-09.00 
      6 Valind, Dustin               South Dakota            14.85m   48-08.75 
      7 Benson, Austin               SD State                14.27m   46-10.00 
      8 Van Tilburg, Trevor          Dakota State            14.19m   46-06.75 
      9 Anderson, Kyle               SD State                13.77m   45-02.25 
     10 Roby, Brady                  U S F                   13.00m   42-08.00 
     11 Mart, William                Mount Marty             11.43m   37-06.00 
     12 Mueller, Jordan              U S F                   10.70m   35-01.25 
    
    THUR-SAT, APRIL 17-19
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is competing at the Mt. SAC Relays
    Walnut, Calif. Results
    • Eichkorn: 2nd in women's 10,000 open, 35:00.46 (USD record)
    • Wilkes: 1st in women's pole vault section B, 13-7.25
    • McKelvey: 3rd in men's shot put open, 57-8.5
    THURSDAY, APRIL 17
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is competing at the CSULA Twilight
    Los Angeles, Calif. Results
    • Valind: 2nd in men's discus, 175-10
    • Frank: 2nd in men's high jump, 6-8
    • O'Connell: 3rd in men's LJ,23-4.25
    • Thompson: 3rd in women's TJ, 39-1.25
    FRIDAY, APRIL 18
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is competing at the Bryan Clay Invitational
    Azusa, Calif. Results
    • Valind: 2nd in men's discus, 157-9
    • Dennis: 7th in women's discus, 148-1
    • Frank: 8th in men's high jump, 6-5.5
    SATURDAY, APRIL 19
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is competing at the Long Beach Invite
    Norwalk, Calif. Results
    • Firsick: 1st in women's pole vault, 13-5.75
    • Waldner: 2nd in women's shot put, 48-0.75
    • McKelvey: 4th in men's shot put, 56-3.75
    FRI-SAT, APRIL 11-12
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is competing at the Sioux City Relays
    Sioux City, Iowa Results
    • USD: 17 event winners (2 relays, 15 indiv.)
    Photo Gallery
    SATURDAY, APRIL 5
    OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
    USD is hosting the USD Snowbird.
    Yankton, S.D. Results
    • Jeff O'Connell: 1st in long jump and 200, 2nd in 100
    • Katie Wetzstein: 1st in 1,500, 2nd in 800
    • Amber Eichkorn: 1st in 5,000, 2nd in 1,500

    Photo Store | Shop Now! Yippin Yotes